BH PRINCESS TWO

Date of Birth:
4/9/2017
Description:
Excellent young cow out of the 92" TTT blue roan bronze winning bull Patton HB. Unusual dapple gray roan and red roan coat. Excellent mother who raised a large heifer for her first calf. Bred to KDK Wildfire, our Horn Showcase Bronze and Futurity Winner (75" TTT at 2 yrs 1 month) for her second calf. Tracking to be 87.5" TTT at maturity!
Nickname:
Lizzie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
KDK LONGHORNS LLC
Breeder:
Buckhorn Cattle Co
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
75
Reg #1:
CI310141
View Additional Information on: KDK Longhorns 

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceKDK Wildfire06/23/2020   
Natural ServiceDelta Lucky Duck06/18/2019  Heifer 11/19/19

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip74.250009/30/2020Dalgood=87.5" 
Tip to Tip71.000006/23/2020Dalgood=86” 
Tip to Tip59.500007/02/2019  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
06/23/2020Multimin 4 ML Plus Noromectin (7 ML)
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login ©2020 Buckhorn Cattle